Sovereign Order of Knights Preceptor

 

Past Sovereign
Grand Preceptors
of the Sovereign Order
of Knights Preceptor

Thurman C. Pace, Jr.
New Jersey
1977-July 9, 2003

Reese L. Harrison, Jr.
Texas
July 9, 2003-February 8, 2007

Kenneth B. Fischer
Texas
February 8, 2007-February 7, 2008

David Lee Hargett, Jr.
North Carolina
February 7, 2008-February 12, 2009

Jackie L. Harrison
Virginia
February 12, 2009-February 13, 2010

John A. Habel, Jr.
Pennsylvania
February 13, 2010-February 12, 2011

William G. Hinton
Kentucky
February 12, 2011-February 10, 2012

Anthony G. Such
Idaho
February 10, 2012-February 8, 2013

Charles W. Wagner
Virginia
February 8, 2013-February 2014