Conclaves and Divisions  2022 – 2023

ALABAMA C. Sterling Hughes
St Dunstan, Birmingham 1001
St Bernard, Mobile 1002
St Asaph, Montgomery 1003
Benjamin Franklin, Gadsden 1004
Holy Sepulchre, Huntsville 1005

ALASKA Harry C. Telling
Alaska, Anchorage 63001
Golden Heart, Fairbanks 63002

ARIZONA William A. Garrard, Jr.
Arizona, Phoenix 2001
Tucson, Tucson 2002

ARKANSAS M. Eugene Warren
St Giles, Little Rock 3001
Trinity, Fort Smith 3002

CALIFORNIA NORTHERN David W. Studley
St Francis, San Francisco 4004
St Philip, Oakland 4005
Cross & Crown, Folsom 4008

CALIFORNIA SOUTHERN [Vacant]
St Gabriel, Los Angeles 4001
San Diego, San Diego 4002
St Croix, Long Beach 4003
Pacifica, Santa Barbara 4006
Inland Empire, Riverside 4007

COLORADO Ronald D. Birely
Mount of the Holy Cross, Denver 5001
Sangre de Cristo, Pueblo 5002

CONNECTICUT Kevin J. Hecht
St Andrew’s, Hartford 6001

DELAWARE David H. Laucius
Delaware, Wilmington 7001

DIST OF COLUMBIA W. Kenneth Lyons, Jr.
St Simeon Stylites, Washington, D.C. 8001

FLORIDA Dayle L. Schrock
St Sebastian, Tampa 9001
Miami, West Palm Beach 9002
St Honore, Jacksonville 9003
San Carlos, Crestview 9004
Labarum, Orlando 9005
St. Bernard de Clairvaux, Ft. Myers 9006

GEORGIA NORTHERN C. Danny Wofford
St Ambrose, Atlanta 10001
Rufus R. White, Dalton 10006
Alexander, Covington 10007

GEORGIA SOUTHERN Paul E. Wells
Oglethorpe, Savannah 10002
Good Shepherd, Albany 10003
New Covenant, Macon 10004
Muscogee, Columbus 10005

HAWAII Dennis Ing
Opu’kaha’ia, Honolulu 65001

IDAHO G. Arthur Shoemaker
St Michael, Boise 11001
St Patrick, Lewiston 11002
St Charles, Idaho Falls 11003

ILLINOIS NORTHERN William J. Farris
St John’s, Chicago 12001
Holy Trinity, Rockford 12005

ILLINOIS SOUTHERN David E. Young
Saxa Rubra, Champaign 12002
St Helena, Peoria 12003
St Edward, Springfield 12004

INDIANA Neil V. Welch
St James, Indianapolis 13001
St Hilary, Ft Wayne 13002
St Basil, Lafayette 13003
St Cyril, Evansville 13004

IOWA Charles D. Yates
St Bartholomew, Des Moines 14001
St Ignatius, Cedar Rapids 14002

KANSAS Wayne H. Rollf
St Augustine, Topeka 15001
St Justin, Kansas City 15002
St David, Salina 15003
Calvary, Wichita 15004
Crispus, Pittsburgh 15005

KENTUCKY Harold E. Armstrong
St Barnabas, Louisville 16001
St Bernard, Madisonville 16002

LOUISIANA Richard L. James
St Matthew, Bossier City 17001
St Paul, New Orleans 17002
St Charles, Lake Charles 17003
Ouachita, Monroe 17004

MARYLAND Thomas M. Chagouris
St Cyprian, Baltimore 19001

MASSACHUSETTS Donald R. Denning, Jr.
Bay State, Lowell 20001
St Matthews, Springfield 20002

MEXICO, GUATEMALA AND EL SALVADOR
Eduardo R. Pérez
City of Mexico, Mexico 70001
Guatemala City, Guatemala 78001
El Salvador 78002

MICHIGAN Stanley O. Simons
St Vincent, Grand Rapids 21001
St Clement, Detroit 21002
St Martin, Bay City 21003
St Bonaventure, Marquette 21004

MINNESOTA Mark A. Anderson
St George, Duluth 22001
St Olaf, Minneapolis 22002

MISSISSIPPI Jimmie L. Windham
St Leonard, Jackson 23001
St Boniface, Water Valley 23002
St Jude, Meridian 23003

MISSOURI NORTHERN Bobbie E. White
Mary, Kansas City 24001
St Joseph, St Joseph 24002
St Chrysostom, Columbia 24004

MISSOURI SOUTHERN John W. Siscel, III
St Andrew, Joplin 24003
St Louis, St Louis 24005
St Christopher, Springfield 24006

MONTANA Gary L. Sparr
St Peter, Helena 25001
Oro y Plata, Billings 25002

NEBRASKA Anthony T. (AJ) Johnson
Coeur de Lion, Omaha 26001
Shiloh, Alliance 26002

NEVADA Richard M. Hoaglin
Joan of Arc, Reno 27001
Desert Paradise, Las Vegas 27002

NEW HAMPSHIRE Dennis A. Sheridan
Granite State, Concord 28001

NEW JERSEY E. Eugene Fricks, Jr.
St Stephen’s, Haddonfield 29001
St Joseph, Westfield 29002

NEW MEXICO James D. Lamb
Santa Fe, Santa Fe 30001
St Sophia, Albuquerque 30002
Christos Rhetor, Roswell 30003

NEW YORK EASTERN Richard T. Schulz
St Paul’s, New York City 31001
Albany, Albany 31002
St Quentin, Garden City 31003

NEW YORK WESTERN W. Bruce Renner
St Leo, Syracuse 31004
St Mark’s, Buffalo 31005
Utica, Utica 31006
Christian, Binghamton 31007

NORTH CAROLINA Raymond B. Casey, Jr.
St John of Patmos, Asheville 32001
St Titus, Charlotte 32002

NORTH DAKOTA Lon W. Kvasager
St Felix, Fargo 33001

OHIO EASTERN Anthony W. Bachman
St Jerome, Columbus 34001
St Benedict, Cleveland 34002
Holyrood, Steubenville 34006
LaFayette, Athens 34008

OHIO WESTERN Steven A. Duncan
St Thomas, Toledo 34003
St Columba, Cincinnati 34004
Holy Grail, Dayton 34005
Charlemagne, Lima 34007

OKLAHOMA John L. Logan
St Luke, McAlester 35001
St Omer, Oklahoma City 35002
Prince of Peace, Muskogee 35003

OREGON Vacant
St Laurence, Portland 36001
St Janus, North Bend 36002

PANAMA John Bernard Bamber
San Lorenzo, Balboa 95001

PENNSYLVANIA EASTERN Victor K. Crooks II
Mary, Allentown 37001
Philadelphia, Philadelphia 37002
York, York 37003
Constantine, Reading 37004

PENNSYLVANIA CENTRAL Kenneth T. Seay
Orient, Bloomsburg 37005
Williamsport, Williamsport 37006
Trinity, Harrisburg 37007
St James, Shamokin 37008

PENNSYLVANIA WESTERN John A. Habel, Jr.
United States Premier, Pittsburgh 37009
Constans, Johnstown 37010
St John’s, Erie 37011
Antioch, New Castle 37012

PHILIPPINES Gregory B. Blas
Asoka, Manila
Meridian, Davao City 50002

PUERTO RICO Pedro Nicot-Santana
San Juan, San Juan 64001

RHODE ISLAND Leon C. Knudsen
Plantations, Providence 38001

SOUTH CAROLINA J. Samuel Burton
All Saints, Columbia 39001
Carolina, Spartanburg 39002
The Saints John, Charleston 39003

SOUTH DAKOTA Stanley H. Schwellenbach
St Simon, Sioux Falls 40001
Black Hills, Rapid City 40002

TENNESSEE Ronald J. Coates
St Stephen, Memphis 41001
St Mathias, Knoxville 41002
St Gregory, Chattanooga 41003
Old Hickory, Nashville 41004
St Julian, Johnson City 41005

TEXAS NORTHERN John A. Hughes
St Mark, Dallas 42001
St Timothy, Ft Worth 42002
DeMolay, Waco 42003
Ascension, Tyler 42012

TEXAS SOUTHERN Lawrence E. Tucker
St Anthony, San Antonio 42005
San Felipe, Galveston 42006
San Jacinto, Houston 42007
St Austin, Austin 42008
South Texas, Corpus Christi 42014

TEXAS WESTERN W. David Melear
Star of Bethlehem, Wichita Falls 42004
St Alphege, El Paso 42009
Llano Estacado, Lubbock 42010
Crusader, Amarillo 42011
Permian, Midland 42013

UTAH Glen A. Cook
Bonneville, Salt Lake city 43001

VERMONT David W. Schuler
Star of Bethlehem, Burlington 44001
St Helena, Montpelier 44003

VIRGINIA Joe G. Broce, Sr.
St Polycarp, Richmond 45001
St Cornelius the Centurion, Roanoke 45002
St Thomas, Chesapeake 45003
Shenandoah, Winchester 45004

WASHINGTON John M. Brett
St Alban, Seattle 46001
St Raphael, Spokane 46002
St Olav, Montesano 46003

WEST VIRGINIA F. Paul Baker
West Virginia, Charleston 47001
Mountain State, Wheeling 47002

WISCONSIN Robert D. Canfield
St Wilfred, Milwaukee 48001
Winnebago, Madison 48002
Nicolet, Green Bay 48003
Chippewa, Chippewa Falls 48004

WYOMING Richard N. Lewis
St Denys, Sheridan 49001
Eusebius, Rawlins 49002
Immanuel, Casper 49003