COMMITTEES
CHARTERED CONCLAVES
Gordon A. Davids, KCC – Chairman;
Richard S. Butterfield, KCC – Vice Chairman;
Lloyd F. Christopher, KCC;
Richard A. Balas, KCC;
Ex-Officio: Grand Almoner Brian R. Dodson.


CHARTERS AND DISPENSATIONS
Clyde E. Griffin, KCC – Chairman;
Henry L. Lesher, Sr. – Vice Chairman;
James C. Herndon, KGC;
Raymond E. Fowler;
Ex-Officio: Grand Jr Gen David D. Goodwin.


CREDENTIALS
David C. Ladd – Chairman;
Ronald N. Sandritter – Vice Chairman;
Russell E. Bridges;
William L. Dill;
J. David Cashion;
Kevin P. Wood;
W. Thomas Bridges, Jr.;
John W. Davis, III.


DIVISIONAL AND REGIONAL ASSEMBLIES
Bedford F. Rowland, Jr., KCC – Chairman;
Robert A. Elsner –
V Thomas F. Miller, KCC;
Ex Officio: Grand Chancellor Stanton T. Brown II.


FINANCE AND ACCOUNTS
James F. Brown, Jr., KCC – Chairman;
Joe R. Manning, Jr., KGC, KCC – Vice Chairman;
Richard V. Travis, KCC;
Kenneth B. Fischer, KGC, KCC;
Ex-Officio: Grand Viceroy Marcos D. Ostrander.


FRATERNAL RELATIONS
Thomas W. Jackson, KGC – Chairman;
Erwin W. O’Dell, KGC – Vice Chairman;
David D. Goodwin;
Larry E. Gray;
William R. Miller, KGC.

.

JURISPRUDENCE AND LAWS
Milton A. Slavin – Chairman;
Glen A. Cook – Vice Chairman;
Reese L. Harrison, Jr., KGC, KCC;
Jeffrey N. Nelson;
Ex Officio: Grand Sr Gen Richard V. Travis, KCC.


MASONIC EDUCATION AND RESEARCH
Pierre G. Normand, Jr. – Chairman;
John L. Cooper, III – Vice Chairman;
Arturo de Hoyos;
John R. Heisner.

 


NOMINATIONS
D. Allen Surratt, KGC – Chairman;
Marcos D. Ostrander – Vice Chairman;
Richard V. Travis, KCC and all Past
Grand Sovereigns of the UGIC present.

 

 


OBITUARIES
Joseph C. Harrison, Jr., KGC – Chairman;
Rev. Dr. W. Kenneth Lyons, Jr.- Vice Chairman;
Gary D. Hermann, KGC;
Burch E. Zehner, KGC.


RITUALS AND RITUALISTIC MATTERS
Robert A. Goewey, III, KCC – Chairman;
W. Bruce Pruitt – Vice Chairman;
Stanton T. Brown II;
Kenneth G. Nagel;
Marcos D. Ostrander.


TIME AND PLACE
David C. Ladd – Chairman;
John Bernard Bamber – Vice Chairman;
Bruce T. Work;
W. Bruce Renner;
John W. Hess.