GRAND COUNCIL
 of Royal & Select Masters
NORTH DAKOTA

RECIPIENTS OF THE “CRYPTIC MASON OF THE YEAR AWARD”
(* – Deceased; # – Demitted; s – Suspended)

1976 * Charles A. Johnk (1)
1977 * Jesse Stabenow (3)
1978 * Thomas H. Rappley (3)
1979 * James C. Stark (7)
1980 * Peter S. Hichuk (1)
1981 # Virgil E. Brogren (1)
1982 * Vicente Rodriguez-Mattei (9)
1983 * Ben E. Lyons (3)
1984 * Gerald J. Kettleson (7)
1985 # Leonard F. Eckland (7)
1986 * Miller H. Robinson (5)
1987 * James H. Pfau (1)
1988 * Adwolt Scott (3)
1989 James K. Well (7)
1990 Raymond Dunham (5)
1991 * George J. Toman (7)
1992 # George A. Stark (5)
1993 Chris A. Christianson (1)
1994 * Raymond E. Brown (5)
1995 * Harvey G. Vreugdenhil (1)
1996 * Virgil W. Carmichael (7)
1997 Mark J. Motis (6)
1998 Nathaniel E. Knudson (8)
1999 * Charles H. Peterson (5)
2000 Charles P. Beeber (1)
2001 # Steven A. Friedrich (1)
2002 # Shawn O. Hanson (1)
2003 Richard E. Suggs (5)
2004 Lon W. Kvasager (11)
2005 Jon L. Brudvig (7)
2006 Stanley H. Whicker (11)
2007 Jeffrey N. Nelson (7)
2008 s Matthew Quesada (8)
2009 Craig A. Ramsdell (1)
2010 George Kwitka (7)
2011 Cory R. Lien (11)
2012 Tony E. Telken (11)
2013 Loren G. Eikanas (7)
2014 David U. Collins (11)
2015 Charles E. Selberg (1)

RECIPIENTS OF THE “YOUTH LEADERSHIP AWARD”
(* – Deceased; # – Demitted)

* Urban C. Blaisdell (1) 1985
Dale Sandstrom (7) 1986
* Gordon Hansen (3) 1987
# Leonard F. Eckland (7) 1988
# Donald O. Johnson (1) 1989
* Milton Dohn (7) 1990
Fred G. Larson (7) 1991
* Orlando V. Ellingson (7) 1992
Mark Holman 1993
H. Allen Ohrt (1) 1994
Curtis Mertz 1995
Michael J. Hennes 1996
James Savaloja 1997
* Donald L. Baker (7) 1998
Wayne Ruzicka (7) 1999
James Vandenburg 2000
Chad McCabe 2001
Nels E. Backman 2002
Debra Hennagir 2003
Nancy Malm 2004
Brian E. Burkett (7) 2005
Diane Lavalle 2006
Ross D. Mushik (7) 2007
Mary Krogh 2008
Gary M. Spicer 2009
Chris A. Christianson (1) 2010
Janice Sather 2011
Charles “Bob” Higgs 2012
Heater Buriak 2013
Pam White 2014
Tyler Hall 2015

RECIPIENT OF THE “MORDHURST AWARD”
(* – Deceased)
* Orlando V. Ellingson (7) 1996
Merle L. Huhner (1) 2015

“LADY OF THE COUNCIL” RECIPIENTS
2005 – Lisa Hay
2006 – Alice Burnett
2010 – Rita Acker
2010 – Linda Beeber